A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SALT THRONE Russian
A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SALT THRONE Russian, Moscow, Semen Kazakov, 1896-1908 Finely engraved with geoemtric pattern. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SK' in Cyrillic. 15.3 cm high, 207 gr.
CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-SALZTHRON Russland, Moskau, Semen Kasakow, 1896-1908 Silber, graviert, vergoldet, Email. H. 15,3 cm, 207 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SK' in Kyrillisch.