LOT 1293

A SILVER-GILT AND LACQUER SPOON WITH A WINTER TROIKA

A SILVER-GILT AND LACQUER SPOON WITH A WINTER TROIKA Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Karlovitch Adler, 1908-1917 The back of the bowl finely painted with a winter troika. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AA'. Minimally worn. 19.7 cm long, 63 gr.
GROßER LACK-LÖFFEL MIT WINTER-TROIKA Russland, St. Petersburg, Andrej Karlowitsch Adler, 1908-1917 Silber, vergoldet, roter Lack, polychrome Bemalung. L. 19,7 cm, 63 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AA'. Min. berieben.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf