Unsold
Lot 0003

A SILVER-GILT SUGAR SPOON

A SILVER-GILT SUGAR SPOON Russian, Moscow, 1833 The bowl ornately pierced. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AA'. 17 cm long, 40 gr.ZUCKERSTREUER Russland, Moskau, 1833 Silber, vergoldet, ornamental durchbrochen gearbeitet. L. 17 cm, 40 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und... more
Date
04 Nov 2021
Location
Germany, Duesseldorf