LOT 0927

A SILVER OKLAD FROM AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA

A SILVER OKLAD FROM AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Moscow, 1782 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark. Damages. 31.7 x 27.6 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, Moskau, 1782 Silber, getrieben und ziseliert. 31,7 x 27,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen und Meistermarke. Min. besch.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf