A SILVER PENDANT CROSS Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 The
A SILVER PENDANT CROSS Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 The pendant cross set with the crucified Christ. The reverse engraved with a Cyrillic inscription. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 12 cm long (without chains), 218 gr.PRIESTERKREUZ Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Silber, gegossen und graviert. L. 12 cm (ohne Ketten), 218 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Verso kyrillische Gravurinschrift.