LOT 0012

A SILVER SALT THRONE AND A SPOON

A SILVER SALT THRONE AND A SPOON Russian, Moscow, Fyodor Jartchev, 1882 With Pan-Slavic engraving all over. The cover engraved with Saint Basil's Cathedral. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FJa' in Cyrillic. 8.5 cm high, 143 gr.SALZTHRON MIT DER MOSKAUER BASILIUS-KATHEDRALE UND LÖFFEL Russland, Moskau, Fedor Jartschew, 1882 Silber, Gravurdekor. H. 8,5 cm, 143 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'FJa' in Kyrillisch.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf