LOT 0035

A SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE

A SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form. Gilt interior. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AT'. The interior engraved with initials. 11.8 cm long, 207 gr.SAMORODOK-ZIGARETTENETUI Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet, grüner Cabochon. L. 11,8 cm, 207 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AT'. Innen Gravurmonogramm.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf