A SILVER SNUFF BOX WITH ARCHITECTURAL VIEW: ALEXANDER
A SILVER SNUFF BOX WITH ARCHITECTURAL VIEW: ALEXANDER COLUMN IN ST. PETERSBURG Russian, Moscow, 1855 Engraved surface. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'ES' in Cyrillic. 7.8 cm long, 99 gr.SCHNUPFTABAK-DOSE MIT ANSICHT DER ALEXANDER-SÄULE IN ST. PETERSBURG Russland, Moskau, 1855 Silber, Gravurdekor, innen vergoldet. L. 7,8 cm, 99 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'ES' in Kyrillisch.