LOT 1288

A SILVER TEA-GLASS HOLDER WITH A WINTER TROIKA Russian

A SILVER TEA-GLASS HOLDER WITH A WINTER TROIKA Russian, Moskau, 1896-1908 The body engraved with initials. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AI' in Cyrillic. 10.4 cm high, 269 gr.
TEEGLASHALTER MIT SCHLITTEN-TROIKA Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, teils plastisch gegossen, Gravurmonogramm. H. 10,4 cm, 269 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AI' in Kyrillisch.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf