A SILVER TEA-GLASS HOLDER WITH A WINTER TROIKA Russian
A SILVER TEA-GLASS HOLDER WITH A WINTER TROIKA Russian, Moskau, 1896-1908 The body engraved with initials. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AI' in Cyrillic. 10.4 cm high, 269 gr.
TEEGLASHALTER MIT SCHLITTEN-TROIKA Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, teils plastisch gegossen, Gravurmonogramm. H. 10,4 cm, 269 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AI' in Kyrillisch.