LOT 0180

A SMALL ICON SHOWING FIVE SELECTED SAINTS WITH A SILVER

A SMALL ICON SHOWING FIVE SELECTED SAINTS WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1824 (oklad) Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'MAG' in Cyrillic. A modern icon added. 17 x 14.8 cm.KLEINE IKONE MIT FÜNF HEILIGEN MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, 1824 (Oklad) Silber, getrieben. 17 x 14,8 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'MAG' in Kyrillisch. Moderne Ikone erg.

13 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

13 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf