LOT 0062

A VERY FINE GOLD AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL MEDALLION

A VERY FINE GOLD AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL MEDALLION Russian, St. Petersburg, 1884 Gold, finely enamelled in blue and white. Cyrillic inscribed. Marked with city hallmark, 56 standard and master's mark. Enamel minimally chipped. 3.4 cm long, 19 gr.SEHR FEINES CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-MEDAILLON Russland, St. Petersburg, 1884 Gold, blaues und weißes Email. L. 3,4 cm, 19 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '56' und Meisterzeichen. Kyrillische Umschrift: 'Oskar Iwanowitsch Risch 1868 Zur Erinnerung an das Hundertmillionste Fass von produziertem Zement.' Verso: 'Gesellschaft der Rigaer Zementfabrik C. Chr. Schmidt.' Email min. best.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf