LOT 1598

A VERY LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PETER AND PAUL

A VERY LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PETER AND PAUL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Minor losses. 63.5 x 50 cm.GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus vier Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei, Nimben vergoldet. 63,5 x 50 cm. Min. Farbverluste.

06 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

06 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf