LOT 1200

A brooch with emeralds - England, circa 1860

A brooch with emeralds

England, circa 1860

Yellow gold 625/- (15K), hallmarked, and silver. 1 cushion-cut emerald of approx. 0.50 ct. and 8 emeralds in a rectangular facet cut totalling approx. 0.50 ct. Minor damage, safety chain torn. Approx. 7 x 5 cm. Ca. 9.8 g.

provenance: former collection of K. Messner, Munich
Brosche mit Smaragden

England, um 1860

Gelbgold 625/- (15K), gestempelt, und Silber. 1 Smaragd im Kissenschliff von ca. 0,50 ct. und 8 Smaragde im rechteckigen Facettenschliff, zus. ca. 0,50 ct. Min. best., Sicherheitskettchen gerissen. Ca. 7 x 5 cm. Ca. 9,8 g.

Provenienz: ehemals Sammlung K. Messner, München

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich

A brooch with emeralds

England, circa 1860

Brosche mit Smaragden

England, um 1860

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich