A caned and carved walnut fauteuil de bureau, Louis XVI, stamped I.B SENE, late 18th century | Fauteuil de bureau en noyer canné et sculpté, estampillé I.B SENE, d'époque Louis XVI, fin du XVIIIème siècle
A caned and carved walnut fauteuil de bureau, Louis XVI, stamped I.B SENE, late 18th century
With a brown leather cushion, the armrests covered with a similar closed nail cover, on fluted tapering feet, stamped to the back of the seat rail, further marked twice with ‘TRIBUNAT’
_______________________
Fauteuil de bureau en noyer canné et sculpté, estampillé I.B SENE, d'époque Louis XVI, fin du XVIIIème siècle
Avec un coussin en cuir brun, les accotoirs également garnis de cuir clouté, sur des pieds cannelés, marqués deux fois de 'TRIBUNAT'.
Condition Report:
Good overall condition despite traces of use, consistent with age, one missing petal on one. Some stains.
_______________________
Condition Report: