A carpet, Braquenié, late 20th century | Tapis moquette de la maison Braquenié, fin du XXeme siècle
A carpet, Braquenié, late 20th century
decorated with rosaces on green square medaillons, on pink ground with wine fruits
149 ½in x 149 ½in
_______________________
Tapis moquette de la maison Braquenié, fin du XXeme siècle
à décor de rosaces dans des cadres verts sur fond rose et pampres
380 cm x 380 cm
Condition Report:
Good overall condition, despite traces of use consistent with age
149 ½in x 149 ½in
_______________________
380 cm x 380 cm
Condition Report: