A collection of fifteen reverse prints on glass, Various Artists (18th Century)
A collection of fifteen reverse prints on glass
Various Artists (18th Century)
mid-18th century
depicting various royal and aristocratic personalities
Various sizes: 47 x 36 cm ; 40 x 25 cm ; 18½x 14¼and 15¾x 9¾in
(15)
____________________________________________
Ensemble de quinze gravures sur verre
milieu du XVIIIe siècle
représentant des personnages royaux ou des aristocrates
(15)
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com
Provenance:
Sotheby's London, 5 December 2005, lot 18
mid-18th century
(15)
milieu du XVIIIe siècle
(15)
Condition Report:
Provenance: