LOT 199

A collection of fifteen reverse prints on glass, Various Artists (18th Century)

A collection of fifteen reverse prints on glass
Various Artists (18th Century)

mid-18th century
depicting various royal and aristocratic personalities
Various sizes: 47 x 36 cm ; 40 x 25 cm ; 18½x 14¼and 15¾x 9¾in

(15)
____________________________________________

Ensemble de quinze gravures sur verre

milieu du XVIIIe siècle
représentant des personnages royaux ou des aristocrates

(15)

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com

Provenance:
Sotheby's London, 5 December 2005, lot 18

30 Jun 2021

mid-18th century

(15)

milieu du XVIIIe siècle

(15)

Condition Report:

Provenance:

30 Jun 2021