A dish (saucer) - Meissen, design by Richard
Schale (Untersatz) - Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905
Schale (Untersatz)
Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen. Pressnummern. Zweite Wahl. D. 33 cm.
Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen. Pressnummern. Zweite Wahl. D. 33 cm.
A dish (saucer)
Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels. Impressed numbers. Second choice. Diameter 33 cm.
English Description
A dish (saucer) - Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905
Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels. Impressed numbers. Second choice. Diameter 33 cm.
Bronze, brown patinated. Signed on the base. Height 40 cm. Provenance: from the artist's estate .
A dish (saucer)
Schale (Untersatz)
A dish (saucer)
English Description
A dish (saucer)