LOT 1201

A garland-style brooch/pendant with emerald, diamonds and pearl - Probably France, late 19th century

A garland-style brooch/pendant with emerald, diamonds and pearl

Probably France, late 19th century

Yellow gold 750/- and silver, assayed. Approx. 151 small diamonds. 1 faceted emerald in a cushion cut of approx. 1.80 ct. (10.2 x 8.2 x 4.2 mm), beautiful bright light green. 3 small emeralds. 1 light cream-coloured, baroque pearl, approx. 7.3 x 6.9 mm. 4 diamonds missing. Approx. 5.2 x 4.5. Ca. 12 g.

Die Rückseite der Girlanden ist fein graviert.

provenance: former collection of K. Messner, Munich
Brosche/Anhänger im Girlandenstil mit Smaragd, Diamanten und Perle

Wohl Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh.

Gelbgold 750/- und Silber, gestestet. Ca. 151 kleine Diamanten. 1 Smaragd im facettierten Kissenschliff von ca. 1,80 ct. (10,2 x 8,2 x 4,2 mm), schönes leuchtendes helles Grün. 3 kleinen Smaragde. 1 leicht cremefarbene, barocke Perle, ca. 7,3 x 6,9 mm. 4 Diamanten fehlen. Ca. 5,2 x 4,5. Ca. 12 g.

Provenienz: ehemals Sammlung K. Messner, München

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich

Wohl Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh.

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich