A gilt-bronze mounted cristal chandelier, Empire | Lustre en bronze doré et verre taillé d'époque Empire
A gilt-bronze mounted cristal chandelier, Empire
with twenty six lights, decorated with winged swans and garlands of flowers ; fitted for electricity
Height 69 in width 45 in
____________________
Lustre en bronze doré et verre taillé d'époque Empire
de forme corbeille à vingt-six lumières sur deux rangs ; orné de cygnes aux ailes déployées, guirlandes de fleurs ; la partie supérieure avec une couronne de palmes ; monté à l'électricité
Haut. 175cm, larg. 115 cm
Condition Report:
Good overall condition, very attractive model in good condition. Fine quality, important number of lights; fitted for electricity.
Height 69 in width 45 in
____________________
Haut. 175cm, larg. 115 cm
Condition Report: