A group of four silver pieces | Lot de quatre pièces en argent
A group of four silver pieces
comprising : an oval cup on four feet, signed Otto Schneider, Germany, circa 1900, engraved B, a small saucer in the Regence style, Puiforcat, Paris, 20th century, a pair of saltcellars in the shape of toilet seats, London, 1998, engraved MM
Cup 32 cm long , 1009 g ; Cup 81¼in. long , 35.6 oz
(4)
_____________________________________________________________
Lot de quatre pièces en argent
comprenant : une coupe ovale sur quatre pieds, signée Otto Schneider, Allemagne, vers 1900, gravée B, une coupelle de style Régence, par Puiforcat, Paris, XXe siècle, une paire de salières en forme de siège de toilettes, Londres, 1998, gravée MM
Long. coupe : 32 cm , 1009g
(4)
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact thierry.de.lachaise@sothebys.com
A group of four silver pieces
(4)
Long. coupe : 32 cm , 1009g
(4)
Condition Report: