A group of silver and silver-plated cutlery, some engraved KL | Lot de couverts en argent et métal argenté, certains gravés KL
A group of silver and silver-plated cutlery, some engraved KL
including, by Christofle, Paris, 20th century, in silver, with laurel leaves pattern, engraved KL : one table fork, one table knife, one dessert fork, one coffee spoon
also comprising six silver-plated serving pieces, three silver mustard spoons, two of them monogrammed KL
0.95 oz ; 27 g.
__________________________________________________________________________
Lot de couverts en argent et métal argenté, certains gravés KL
comprenant, par Christofle, Paris, XXe siècle, en argent, à décor de feuilles de lauriers, gravé KL : une fourchette de table, un couteau de table, une fourchette à dessert, une cuillère à café
comprenant également six pièces de service en métal argenté et trois cuillères à moutarde en argent dont deux monogrammées KL
0.95 oz ; 27 g.
Condition Report:
In overall good condition. The blade of one of the serving pieces used. Some scratches commensurate with use.
0.95 oz ; 27 g.
0.95 oz ; 27 g.
Condition Report: