LOT 1199

A horseshoe brooch with brilliant-cut diamonds, a ruby and sapphires - Russia, circa 1900

A horseshoe brooch with brilliant-cut diamonds, a ruby and sapphires

Russia, circa 1900

Yellow gold 583/-, Russian hallmark 1896-1908, jewellers mark H B. 7 brilliant-cut diamonds in a transitional cut, totalling approx. 0.15 ct. 1 bright red ruby of approx. 0.25 ct. and 2 bright blue sapphires totalling approx. 0.25 ct., each in a round facet cut. 2.9 x 2.5 cm. Ca. 8.5 g.
Brosche in Form eines Hufeisens mit Brillanten, Rubin und Saphiren

Russland, um 1900

Gelbgold 583/-, russische Beschaumarke 1896-1908, Juwelierpunze H B. 7 Brillanten im Übergangsschliff, zus. ca. 0,15 ct. 1 leuchtend roter Rubin von ca. 0,25 ct. und 2 leuchtend blaueSaphire von zus. ca. 0,25 ct., jeweils im runden Facettenschliff,. 2,9 x 2,5 cm. Ca. 8,5 g.

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich

Russia, circa 1900

Russland, um 1900

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich