Unsold
Lot 61

A pair of Louis XVI ormolu tripod candlesticks, late 18th century, probably North European | Paire de flambeaus tripodes Louis XVI en bronze doré, fin du XVIIIème siècle, probalement Nord Européen

Un intérieur parisien à Lisbonne A pair of Louis XVI ormolu tripod candlesticks, late 18th century, probably North European each with an urn-shaped on a tripod support terminating in paw feet, on a further circular base (2) Height 7⅔in __________________________________________________________________________ Paire de flambeaus tripodes Louis XVI... more