LOT 0091

A pair of cufflinks with Essex crystals

USA, Newark, um 1920, LARTER & SONS

Ein Paar Manschettenknöpfe mit Essex-Crystals
USA, Newark, um 1920, LARTER & SONS Gelbgold 14K (585/-), gestempelt. Juwelierpunze Larter & Sons. Bergkristall auf Perlmutt. 4 Essex-Crystals mit der Darstellung von Pferdeköpfen. D. ca. 1,36 cm, L. ca. 2,6 cm. Ca. 8 g. SvP

English Description

USA, Newark, circa 1920, LARTER & SONS

Yellow gold 14K (585/-), hallmarked. Jeweller's hallmark Larter & Sons. Rock crystal on mother-of-pearl. 4 Essex crystals depicting horse heads.
Diameter approx. 1.36 cm, length approx. 2.6 cm. Ca. 8 g.

01 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

English Description

01 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich