A pair of patinated and gilt bronze candelabra, French Empire, circa 1810 | Paire de candélabres en bronze patiné et doré d'époque Empire, vers 1810
A pair of patinated and gilt bronze candelabra, French Empire, circa 1810
the stem with a vestale and three arms of light
Height 26 in, width 9¼in, Haut. 66 cm, larg. 23,5 cm
__________________________________________________________________________
Paire de candélabres en bronze patiné et doré d'époque Empire, vers 1810
le fût à décor d'une vestale soutenant trois bras de lumière
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this Lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com
Condition Report: