LOT 77

A pair of patinated and gilt bronze candelabra, French Empire, circa 1810 | Paire de candélabres en bronze patiné et doré d'époque Empire, vers 1810

A pair of patinated and gilt bronze candelabra, French Empire, circa 1810

the stem with a vestale and three arms of light

Height 26 in, width 9¼in, Haut. 66 cm, larg. 23,5 cm
__________________________________________________________________________

Paire de candélabres en bronze patiné et doré d'époque Empire, vers 1810

le fût à décor d'une vestale soutenant trois bras de lumière

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this Lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com

12 Nov 2021

Condition Report:

12 Nov 2021