LOT 1130

A ring with an emerald and brilliant-cut diamonds - Germany, circa 1915-1920

A ring with an emerald and brilliant-cut diamonds

Germany, circa 1915-1920

''. 28 brilliant-cut diamonds in different old-cuts totalling approx. 0.80 ct. 1 emerald in an octagonal step cut of approx. 1.40 ct. (approx. 8 x 6.3 x 3.8 mm). Minor rubbing to the edges of the emerald. Ringgröße: 48. Ca. 3.6 g.

provenance: former collection of K. Messner, Munich
Ring mit Smaragd und Brillanten

Deutschland, um 1915-1920

Gelbgold 585/-, gestempelt. 28 Brillanten in unterschiedlichen Altschliffformen, zus. ca. 0,80 ct. 1 Smarad im oktogonalen Treppenschliff von ca. 1,40 ct. (ca. 8 x 6,3 x 3,8 mm). Die Tafelkanten des Smaragds sind min. berieben. Ringgröße: 48. Ca. 3,6 g.

Provenienz: ehemals Sammlung K. Messner, München

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich

Germany, circa 1915-1920

Deutschland, um 1915-1920

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich