LOT 1128

A ring with chalcedony gem depicting Cupid and Venus - Circa 1780

A ring with chalcedony gem depicting Cupid and Venus

Circa 1780

''. 20 diamonds in different old cuts totalling approx. 1 ct. 1 cut chalcedony. Ringgröße: 49.5. Ca. 4.7 g.

provenance: former collection of K. Messner, Munich
Ring mit Calzedon-Gemme mit Darstellung von Amor und Venus

Um 1780

Gelbgold 750/-, getestet. 20 Diamanten in unterschiedlichen Altschliffformen, zus. ca. 1 ct. 1 geschnittener Calzedon. Ringgröße: 49,5. Ca. 4,7 g.

Provenienz: ehemals Sammlung K. Messner, München

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich

Circa 1780

Um 1780

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich