LOT 2080

ABRAHAM JANSSENS II (AFTER) 1567/1575 Antwerpen - 1632

ABRAHAM JANSSENS II (AFTER) 1567/1575 Antwerpen - 1632 Ibid ALLEGORY OF SPRING Oil on canvas on old cloth of burlap relined. 110 x 81 cm (F. 127 x 100 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: South Germany Private Collection. ABRAHAM JANSSENS II (NACH) 1567/1575 Antwerpen - 1632 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DES FRÜHLINGS Öl auf Leinwand auf altem Sackleinentuch doubliert. 110 x 81 cm (R. 127 x 100 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.ABRAHAM JANSSENS II (AFTER) 1567/1575 Antwerpen - 1632 Ibid ALLEGORY OF SPRING Oil on canvas on old cloth of burlap relined. 110 x 81 cm (F. 127 x 100 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: South Germany Private Collection. ABRAHAM JANSSENS II (NACH) 1567/1575 Antwerpen - 1632 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DES FRÜHLINGS Öl auf Leinwand auf altem Sackleinentuch doubliert. 110 x 81 cm (R. 127 x 100 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf