ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI, PAOLO FERRARI Due
ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI, PAOLO FERRARI
Due librerie "Beta" del sistema "Eta Beta" per BBB BONACINA, 1979.
Legno di mogano, legno impiallacciato in mogano.
Cm 200 (h) x 89 x 30 ognuna.
A pair of "Beta" bookshelves from the "Eta Beta" system manufactured by BBB BONACINA, 1979.
Steel feet, mahogany wood, and mahogany veneered wood.
78.7 (h) x 35.1 x 11.8 inches each.
Letteratura: catalogo BBB Bonacina anni '90 non datato, pp. 55, 61.
Sergio Polano, Achille Castiglioni tutte le opere, Electa, Milano, 2001, p. 313.
Cm 200 (h) x 89 x 30 ognuna.