Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 28: ALBERT ANKER (1831-1910), Die kleine Näherin, 1908

ALBERT ANKER (1831-1910)
Die kleine Näherin, 1908
unten mittig signiert und datiert 'Anker 1908'
Aquarell auf Papier
34,5 x 25 cm

Pre-Lot Text
AUS DER SAMMLUNG FRED TSCHANZ, ZÜRICH

Translate to English
View on...
» Christie's

Sold

Date:
18 Sep 10:00
Location:
Switzerland, Zürich
Swiss Art Sale
Auction house:
Christie's