LOT 25
ALBERT MARQUET (1875-1947)
ALBERT MARQUET (1875-1947)
Femme de dos
Chinese ink on paper
Monogrammed to the lower right
H: 11 x W: 7 cm
Provenance: L'univers de Marie-Christine de La Rochefoucauld
04 Jun 2023
Belgium, Brussels
ALBERT MARQUET (1875-1947)
Femme de dos
Chinese ink on paper
H: 11 x W: 7 cm