ALBERTO BRAGAGLIA
Frosinone, 1896 - Anzio, 1985
Abstract space polychrome, 1920 circa
Mixed technique on paper, 20 x 25 cm
Signed lower right: Alberto Bragaglia
Label and stamped on the back: Arte Centro, Milano
LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “Futurismo e Aeropittura velocità e dinamismo dal Trentino alla Sicilia”, Arte Centro Milano Gallery, January - June 2005;
“Sole Futurista. Futurismo e Aeropittura”, curated by C. Mazzoni, Galleria Pulcherrima, Rome, 2018, p. 37.
PROVENANCE: Ex Collezione Verde, Turin
ALBERTO BRAGAGLIA
Frosinone, 1896 - Anzio, 1985