Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 210: ALBERTO BURRI ® (1915 - 1995) Combustione

1959
Acquaforte e litografia, es. 65/90 su una tiratura di 90 esemplari in numeri arabi, 15 prove di stampa e 15 prove d'artista. Edizioni Castelli, Roma
49,6 x 64,2 cm
Firmata a matita in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra
PROVENIENZA:
Collezione privata, Firenze

Translate to English
View on...
» ArtRite
Date:
16 Mar 15:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Italy, Milano
U-3 Under 3k euros
Auction house:
ArtRite