LOT 0011

AN EGG-SHAPED INKWELL AND TABLE BELL

AN EGG-SHAPED INKWELL AND TABLE BELL Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Gilt interior. With glass insert. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SA' in Cyrillic. 10.3 cm high, 106 gr.EIFÖRMIGES SCHREIBTISCH-SET MIT TINTENFASS UND GLOCKE Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. Einsatz aus farblosem Glas. H. 10,3 cm, 106 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SA' in Kyrillisch.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf