LOT 1309

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 1st half 19th

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 1st half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Flanked by Sts. Mikhail and Efimia. Minimally restored. 28.3 x 23 cm.IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTAETER Russland, 1. Haelfte 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 28,3 x 23 cm. Zwei flankierende Heilige: Michael und Efimia. Min. rest.

15 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

15 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf