AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD SHESTOKOVSKAYA WITH A
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD SHESTOKOVSKAYA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 18th century Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a silver-gilt oklad. Minimally worn. 30.8 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER TSCHESTOKOWSKAJA MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei. Silber, getrieben und vergoldet. 30,8 x 25,5 cm. Min. berieben.