LOT 185

ANONIEM / ANONYME XVII Italiaans, Romeinse school/ Ecole romaine

Description EN
Double-sided drawing.
Recto: Free sketch of the Virgin Mary with child, adored by a saint, surrounded by angels. Pen in brown.
Verso: A study of a tree. Red chalk.
Paper with chain lines. No watermark. Upper left corner restored.

Beschrijving NL
Dubbelzijdige tekening.
Recto: Vrije schets van de Maagd Maria met kind, aanbeden door een heilige, omrind door Engelen. Pen in bruin.
Verso: Een studie van een boom. Rood krijt.
Papier met kettinglijnen. Geen watermerk. Hoek links bovenaan gerestaureerd.

Description FR
Dessin double-face.
Recto : Croquis libre de la Vièrge à l'Enfant, adorée par un saint, entourée d'anges. Dessin à l'encre brune.
Verso : Étude d'un arbre. Craie rouge.
Papier avec des fils de chaîne. Pas de filigrane. Coin supérieur gauche restauré.
Size: 240 x 155 mm

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
Double-sided drawing.

Beschrijving NL
Dubbelzijdige tekening.

Description FR
Dessin double-face.
Size: 240 x 155 mm

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp