Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
New! Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 1118: A.R. PENCK (1939 - 2017) SANS TITRE - 1988

(1939 - 2017)
SANS TITRE - 1988
Bronze
Signé et numéroté au dos " 1/8, a.r. penck "
Fonte Schmäke, Düsseldorf
144 x 49 x 34 cm
Hauteur du socle : 64 cm
h: 144 w: 49 d: 34 cm

Provenance : Galerie Michael Werner, Cologne
Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire

Commentaire : Bronze; signed and numbered on the reverse; edition of 8 ;Schmäke foundry, Düsseldorf; 56.69... read more
Bid on...
» Artcurial
Date:
starts on 19 Jul 19:00
Location:
Monaco Sculptures
Auction house:
Artcurial