AUGUST FRIEDRICH KESSLER, BERGSEE BEI SONNENAUFGANG
AUGUST FRIEDRICH KESSLER 1826 Tilsit - 1906 Duesseldorf Mountain lake at sunrise Oil on canvas. 32 x 48 cm (F. 42 x 58 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. Kessler 1858'. Rest. Frame.AUGUST FRIEDRICH KESSLER 1826 Tilsit (Ostpreussen) - 1906 Duesseldorf Bergsee bei Sonnenaufgang oel auf Leinwand. 32 x 48 cm (R. 42 x 58 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'A. Kessler 1858'. Rest. Rahmen.