LOT 1605

AUGUSTE VON SANDRART, ZWEI JUNGE MaeDCHEN

AUGUSTE VON SANDRART Act. c. 1856 - 1874 Berlin Two young girls Oil on canvas. 100 x 81 cm (F. 132 x 112 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. v. Sandrart pinx. 1866'. Verso: on frame label with old exhibition number, on original label handwritten indicated. Part. very min. damaged, min. rest. Frame.AUGUSTE VON SANDRART Taetig c. 1856 - 1874 Berlin Zwei junge Maedchen oel auf Leinwand. 100 x 81 cm (R. 132 x 112 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'A. v. Sandrart pinx. 1866'. Verso: Auf Rahmen Etikett mit alter Ausstellungsnummer, auf originalem Etikett handschr. bez. Part. sehr min. besch., min. rest. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf