Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 20: Abraham MINTCHINE 1898 - 1931 Nature morte

1898 - 1931
Nature morte
Technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur toile
Signé en haut à droite "A. Mintchine"
h: 53 w: 40 cm

Provenance : Vente Londres, Christie's South Kensington, 24 juin 2011, lot 128
Collection particulière, Monaco

Bibliographie : M. Di Veroli, Abraham Mintchine, opere inedite, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergame, 1989, reproduit p.29

Commentaire : Mixed media on paper laid down... read more
View on...
» Artcurial

Aftersale

Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial