LOT 0059

Arabic manuscript, late 18th century.

Manoscritto arabo, fine XVIII secolo.
Folio. 300x114 mm. Legatura originale in marocchino rosso con impressioni a freddo e aletta di copertura. 18 fogli non numerati. Testo entro cornice lineare con filetti rossi, gialli, blu e gialli, 10 righe di caratteri Maghribi in inchiostro bruno con vocalizzazione policroma, titoli in rosso e verde entro pannelli policromi, riquadro di testo 250x155 mm. Qualche lieve traccia d’uso, buono stato di conservazione.The work is offered with a valid export license.
Condition Report: Arabic manuscript, late 18th century.
Folio. 300x114 mm. Original binding in red blind-tooled morocco with cover flap. 18 unnumbered leaves. Text within a linear frame with red, yellow, blue and yellow fillets, 10 lines of Maghribi writing in brown ink, with polychrome vocalization, titles in red and green within polychrome panels, area of text 250x155mm. Some slight signs of wear, good condition. The work is offered with a valid export license.

01 Dec 2021
Italy, Padova

01 Dec 2021
Italy, Padova