Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 22: Arnold LAKHOVSKY 1880 - 1937 Nature morte aux fruits

1880 - 1937
Nature morte aux fruits
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas gauche "A. Lakhovsky"
h: 46 w: 55 cm

Provenance : Acquis auprès de la femme de l'artiste
Collection particulière
Vente New York, Christie's, 13 avril 2011, lot 17
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower left

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial
Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial