Ashevak, Kenojuak - Seamaids and owl - 1980
Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
Seamaids and owl (1980)
Gravure sur pierre sur papier, 15/50, signée et datée en bas Kenojuak 1980
Dimension:
23" x 26"
58 x 66 cm
Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
Seamaids and owl (1980)
Stonecut on paper, 15/50, signed and dated on lower right Kenojuak 1980
Dimension:
23" x 26"
58 x 66 cm
Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
Seamaids and owl (1980)
Dimension:
23" x 26"
58 x 66 cm
Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
Seamaids and owl (1980)
Dimension:
23" x 26"
58 x 66 cm