LOT 64

Ashevak, Kenojuak - Seamaids and owl - 1980

Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
Seamaids and owl (1980)

Gravure sur pierre sur papier, 15/50, signée et datée en bas Kenojuak 1980

Dimension:
23" x 26"
58 x 66 cm

Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
Seamaids and owl (1980)

Stonecut on paper, 15/50, signed and dated on lower right Kenojuak 1980

Dimension:
23" x 26"
58 x 66 cm

28 Mar 2023
Canada, Montreal

Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
Seamaids and owl (1980)

Dimension:
23" x 26"
58 x 66 cm

Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
Seamaids and owl (1980)

Dimension:
23" x 26"
58 x 66 cm

28 Mar 2023
Canada, Montreal