Ashevak, Kenojuak - The owl surveys all - 1983
Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
The owl surveys all (1983)
Gravure sur pierre sur papier, 9/50, signée et datée en bas Kenojuak 1983
Dimension:
23" x 30 3/4"
58 x 78 cm
Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
The owl surveys all (1983)
Stonecut on paper, 9/50, signed and dated on lower right Kenojuak 1983
Dimension:
23" x 30 3/4"
58 x 78 cm
Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
The owl surveys all (1983)
Dimension:
23" x 30 3/4"
58 x 78 cm
Ashevak, Kenojuak (1927-2013)
Cape Dorset
The owl surveys all (1983)
Dimension:
23" x 30 3/4"
58 x 78 cm