LOT 0413

Attributed to Hugo Kauffmann (1844 Hamburg - 1915

Hugo Kauffmann, zugeschrieben - Im Wirtshaus

Attributed to Hugo Kauffmann
In the Tavern Verso inscribed and label with old attribution to Defregger. Oil study on panel. 18.3 x 27.8 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame.

Rücks. bezeichnet sowie auf Klebezettel alte Zuschreibung an Defregger. Ölstudie auf Holz. 18,3 x 27,8 cm. Rest. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister

1844 Hamburg - 1915 Prien am Chiemsee

Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)

English Description

Attributed to Hugo Kauffmann (1844 Hamburg - 1915 Prien am Chiemsee) - In the Tavern

Rücks. bezeichnet sowie auf Klebezettel alte Zuschreibung an Defregger. Oil study on panel. 18,3 x 27,8 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Bavaria, South German

Bronze, brown patinated. Green patinated hair. Inscribed A. Stehle on the plinth. Height 33.5 cm.

Painting (19th-20th century)

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Attributed to Hugo Kauffmann

Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)

English Description

Painting (19th-20th century)

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich