Attributed to Hugo Kauffmann (1844 Hamburg - 1915
Hugo Kauffmann, zugeschrieben - Im Wirtshaus
Attributed to Hugo Kauffmann
In the Tavern Verso inscribed and label with old attribution to Defregger. Oil study on panel. 18.3 x 27.8 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame.
Rücks. bezeichnet sowie auf Klebezettel alte Zuschreibung an Defregger. Ölstudie auf Holz. 18,3 x 27,8 cm. Rest. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
1844 Hamburg - 1915 Prien am Chiemsee
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
English Description
Attributed to Hugo Kauffmann (1844 Hamburg - 1915 Prien am Chiemsee) - In the Tavern
Rücks. bezeichnet sowie auf Klebezettel alte Zuschreibung an Defregger. Oil study on panel. 18,3 x 27,8 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Bavaria, South German
Bronze, brown patinated. Green patinated hair. Inscribed A. Stehle on the plinth. Height 33.5 cm.
Painting (19th-20th century)
Attributed to Hugo Kauffmann
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
English Description
Painting (19th-20th century)