Attributed to Paul Weber (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich)
Paul Weber, zugeschrieben - Waldboden
Attributed to Paul Weber
Forest Floor Verso inscribed as well as various numbers. Oil study on cardboard. 23.5 x 46 cm. Restored. Damage to frame.
Rücks. bezeichnet sowie diverse Nummerierungen. Ölstudie auf Karton. 23,5 x 46 cm. Rest. Rahmen besch. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
English Description
Attributed to Paul Weber (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich) - Forest Floor
Rücks. bezeichnet sowie diverse Nummerierungen. Oil study on cardboard. 23,5 x 46 cm. Restored. Damage to frame. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Landscape, Study
Porcelain. Coloured decoration. Blue crossed swords mark. Black painter's number. Height 12 cm.
1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich
Painting (19th-20th century)
Attributed to Paul Weber
1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
English Description
1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich
Painting (19th-20th century)