Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Axel Johannes Salto (1889-1961)
Modèle 20 663
Vase
Grès
Signé Salto, trois vagues, tamponné RC et
numéroté 20 663
Edition Royal Copenhagen
Date de création : 1944, réalisé en 1959
H 26 × Ø 35 cm
Bibliographie : Axel Salto, Master of Stoneware,
Clay Museum of Ceramic Art Denmark, p. 174,
fi. 168

Translate to English
View on...
» Piasa

Sold

Date:
15 Feb 18:00
Location:
Scandinavian Design
Auction house:
Piasa