Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 29: Axel Johannes Salto (1889-1961) Modèle 21.629

Axel Johannes Salto (1889-1961) Modèle 21.629 Vase Grès émaillé Edition Royal Copenhagen Signé en creux Salto, cachet Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, trois vagues et numéroté 21629 Date de création : 1959 H 42 × L 29 cm Bibliographie : Axel Salto, Master of Stoneware, Clay Museum of Ceramic Art Denmark, modèle référencé sous le n° 21629
Translate to English
Bid on...
» Piasa
Date:
starts on 20 Feb 18:00
Location:
Scandinavian Design
Auction house:
Piasa