BEAUTIFUL LIVING ROOM SET IN GILTWOOD - ROMAN MANUFACTURE - 19TH CENTURY
BEAUTIFUL LIVING ROOM SET IN GILTWOOD, ROMAN MANUFACTURE, 19TH CENTURY
with heart backs, sculpted to leaf motifs. Consisting of a couch, two bergeres armchairs and five chairs.
Measures couch cm. 100 x 170 x 70.
Fractures to the legs of the armchairs.
BEL SALOTTO IN LEGNO DORATO, MANIFATTURA ROMANA, XIX SECOLO
con schienali a cuore, scolpito a motivi di foglie e nervature. Composto da divano, due poltrone bergeres e cinque sedie.
Misure divano cm. 100 x 170 x 70.
Rotture alle gambe delle poltrone.